Association of oncologists of Uzbekistan is non-governmental non-commercial organization, voluntary scientific and educational Union of specialists in the sphere of theoretical and practical oncology.
Association was founded in August 7th, 2003 and registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan by №549.
Chairman of board of Association of oncologists of Uzbekistan is prof. Tillyashaykhov Mirzagaleb Nigmatovich (leading scientist, surgeon, professor, chief oncologist of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Director of the National Cancer Research Center of Uzbekistan, Member of ESMO, ASCO and EAU).
The mission of the Association of oncologists of Uzbekistan:
Coordination of scientific and practical activities of the Association’s members in the field of Oncology, creating conditions for full realization of their creative potential in the development of theoretical and practical medicine.